2, Singer Mews, SW4 6AX
2 Singer Mews is a 143 m² flat in Clapham High Street. It sold for £747,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£747,500 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,227 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,320 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £747,500 £5,227 £760,771 £5,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £760,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham High Street are now selling for between £7,080 and £9,290 per square metre (£657 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £1,012,000 and £1,328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.