134, Mill Street, EX11 1AF
134 Mill Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £270,000 £3,418 £332,835 £4,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 134 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.