Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £173,500 * 6.4% 4.4%
Jun 2015 £140,000 1.0% -1.3%
Nov 2006 £129,000 6.2% 4.0%
Sep 2003 £107,000 20.6% 18.9%
Oct 2001 £75,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Boundary Walk.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £173,500 £2,629 £214,992 £3,257
Jun 2015 £140,000 £2,121 £213,526 £3,235
Nov 2006 £129,000 £1,955 £208,944 £3,166
Sep 2003 £107,000 £1,621 £221,891 £3,362
Oct 2001 £75,000 £1,136 £215,739 £3,269

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WT67788
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
64 Boundary Walk, Trowbridge
Owner
ADVANCE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD (Company reference number: 21143R)
Proprietor address: 2 Witan Way, Witney OX28 6FH
Price paid on title: £173,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Nov 2018
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Boundary Walk.

Photos for 64 Boundary Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Advance Housing and Support Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.