10, Centenary Way, OX29 7AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£363,000 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £386,872)
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ducklington OX29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £503,000 and £598,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Ducklington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.