Property data
Sale history
£156,351 on Dec 2018

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,481 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £156,351 £2,482 £180,017 £2,857

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
LAN219635
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
46 Cameron Avenue, Whittingham, Preston
Owner
HH NO.1 LIMITED (Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Price paid on title: £156,351
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2019

Title number
LAN273963
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
46 Cameron Avenue, Whittingham, Preston
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Apr 2023
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.