Property data
Sale history
£500,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £591,121)
Internal area
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,659 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Budleigh Salterton EX9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £656,000 and £938,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Budleigh Salterton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.