Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £357,000 3.3% 1.1%
May 2004 £214,950 15.1% 13.3%
Nov 1996 £75,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Normans Drive.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £357,000 £4,103 £408,280 £4,693
May 2004 £214,950 £2,471 £410,263 £4,716
Nov 1996 £75,000 £862 £405,680 £4,663

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Normans Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Normans Drive.

Photos for 27 Normans Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.