99, Lansdowne Drive, BN27 1LP
99 Lansdowne Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Hailsham. It sold for £266,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£266,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Lansdowne Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £266,000 £3,912 £313,302 £4,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,250 per square metre (£303 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Lansdowne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Lansdowne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 WD/2021/0301/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 LANSDOWNE DRIVE, HAILSHAM,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSION AND INTERNAL ALTERATIONS.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966