36, Russet Close, HR8 2XR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £109,593 Nov 2019 Leasehold 1.7% -0.5% £115,173 £132,500 Sep 2006 Freehold 3.5% 1.0% £198,112 £88,000 Sep 2006 Leasehold na na £74,211 £123,000 Jul 2004 Freehold 24.6% 23.0% £203,490 £64,950 Aug 2001 Freehold na na £179,106 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,957 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ledbury HR8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £219,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Ledbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- HW53657
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Russet Close, Ledbury
- Owner
-
PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8288)
Proprietor address: Unit 1700, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham B37 7YD
Price paid on title: £132,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2020
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Russet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2019) of 36 Russet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Platform Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area