Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Nov 2019 0.0% -1.6% £191,983
£139,995 Sep 2012 na na £201,581
Floor plan
Floorplan 198
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,028 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawmarsh S62-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £179,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawmarsh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 198 Gower Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 198 Gower Way.

Photos for 198 Gower Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.