1, Higher End, DT3 4EQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Nov 2019 6.3% 4.2% £255,109 £51,000 Dec 1995 na na £276,047 - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,440 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Chickerell are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,090 per square metre (£289 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chickerell DT3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £204,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Chickerell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Higher End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Higher End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.