89, Hillcrest Drive, BA2 1HE
89 Hillcrest Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £280,000 5.2% 3.1% Apr 2000 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Hillcrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,580 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £280,000 £3,784 £338,888 £4,580 Apr 2000 £105,000 £1,419 £417,900 £5,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,590 per square metre (£325 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Hillcrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Hillcrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.