Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Nov 2019
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £415,000 £2,964 £551,972 £3,943

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newborough are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,303 square metres (14,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.