19, William Street, CF47 0RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Nov 2019 (est. today's value: £98,423)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £744 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merthyr Tydfil CF47-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £123,000 and £211,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Merthyr Tydfil). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 19 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.