Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Nov 2019
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £733 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,027 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £80,000 £734 £111,957 £1,027

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: