Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £225,000 -0.5% -2.2%
Nov 2017 £227,500 -1.1% -2.7%
Dec 2014 £234,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Little Burn Way.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £225,000 £1,500 £285,003 £1,900
Nov 2017 £227,500 £1,517 £298,014 £1,987
Dec 2014 £234,995 £1,567 £290,894 £1,939

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Little Burn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Little Burn Way.

Photos for 4 Little Burn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.