69, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
69 Uldale Way is a 82 m² detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £185,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £185,000 * 6.7% 4.6% May 1999 £51,000 2.7% 0.2% Nov 1998 £50,250 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £185,000 £2,256 £234,944 £2,865 May 1999 £51,000 £622 £213,095 £2,599 Nov 1998 £50,250 £613 £220,965 £2,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB66392
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 69 Uldale Way, Gunthorpe, Peterborough
- Owner
-
115 CUSTOMS LTD
(Company reference number: 11017077)
Proprietor address: 1 Eskdale Close, Peterborough PE4 7JL, 69 Uldale Way, Peterborough PE4 7GE
Price paid on title: £185,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Apr 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 69 Uldale Way.