17, Foxmires Grove, S63 9GS
17 Foxmires Grove is a 58 m² terraced home in Goldthorpe. It sold for £94,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £94,000 -2.5% -4.4% Jun 2017 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Foxmires Grove.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £94,000 £1,621 £136,857 £2,360 Jun 2017 £99,950 £1,723 £146,530 £2,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goldthorpe are now selling for between £710 and £2,160 per square metre (£65 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £41,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Foxmires Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Foxmires Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.