Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on May 2019 (est. today's value: £132,050)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,938 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleborough OL15-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Spring Thyme Fold using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Other
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: