55, Asket Drive, LS14 1HX
55 Asket Drive is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £234,995 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£234,995 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £234,995 £2,080 £320,613 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.