Fairview, CA7 0NN
Fairview is a 129 m² detached home in Oulton. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Fairview.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £225,000 £1,744 £283,362 £2,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oulton are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,950 per square metre (£175 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 837 square metres (9,009 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fairview . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Fairview .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.