73, Priory Road, RH2 8JA
73 Priory Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Reigate. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £390,000 5.2% 3.3% Sep 2015 £316,000 10.3% 8.8% Aug 2012 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,393 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,524 per square metre (£699 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £390,000 £6,393 £458,934 £7,524 Sep 2015 £316,000 £5,180 £408,701 £6,700 Aug 2012 £235,000 £3,852 £402,688 £6,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C