84, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
84 Botham Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £264,950 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £264,950 * 3.3% 1.1% Jul 2003 £160,000 12.2% 10.7% Apr 2000 £109,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Botham Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,817 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,720 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £264,950 £4,817 £314,576 £5,720 Jul 2003 £160,000 £2,909 £383,004 £6,964 Apr 2000 £109,995 £2,000 £324,942 £5,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK363022
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 84 Botham Drive, Slough
- Owner
-
CP BERKSHIRE INVESTMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 11191723)
Proprietor address: 48 Queens Road, Slough SL1 3QP
Price paid on title: £264,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 May 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 84 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.