11, Strawberry Fields, EX20 2GX
11 Strawberry Fields is a 102 m² terraced home in North Tawton. It sold for £233,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £233,000 4.1% 2.0% Dec 2016 £206,950 3.3% 1.9% Apr 2012 £178,000 -1.0% -3.8% Nov 2005 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Strawberry Fields.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £233,000 £2,284 £293,325 £2,876 Dec 2016 £206,950 £2,029 £279,808 £2,743 Apr 2012 £178,000 £1,745 £289,673 £2,840 Nov 2005 £189,950 £1,862 £237,340 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Tawton are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,710 per square metre (£244 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Strawberry Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Strawberry Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 8798/2006/OKE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Strawberry Fields North Tawton Devon North Tawton Devon
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: