67, High View Road, E18 2HL
67 High View Road is a 160 m² terraced home in South Woodford. It sold for £897,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£897,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, High View Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,606 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,604 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £897,000 £5,606 £1,056,669 £6,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,056,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £864,000 and £1,138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 High View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 1391/02
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 67, High View Road, South Woodford
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormers.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.