182, Shirebrook Road, S8 9RG
182 Shirebrook Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £247,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £247,500 4.6% 2.8% Oct 2011 £172,500 0.9% -1.9% Nov 2006 £165,000 47.3% 44.2% Jul 2003 £45,000 -0.9% -2.3% Aug 1997 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, Shirebrook Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £247,500 £2,190 £340,445 £3,013 Oct 2011 £172,500 £1,527 £313,673 £2,776 Nov 2006 £165,000 £1,460 £332,495 £2,942 Jul 2003 £45,000 £398 £142,825 £1,264 Aug 1997 £47,500 £420 £325,364 £2,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Shirebrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Shirebrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: