22, Rosner Drive, HU13 0GS
22 Rosner Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Hessle. It sold for £274,995 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£274,995 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £274,995 £3,198 £318,602 £3,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hessle are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,940 per square metre (£191 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.