54, Lady Tyler Terrace, NP22 5PN
54 Lady Tyler Terrace is a 92 m² terraced home in Rhymney. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £652 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £993 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £60,000 £652 £91,316 £993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhymney are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,570 per square metre (£98 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.