Flat 10 60, Exeter Street, PL4 0AP
Flat 10 60 Exeter Street is a 80 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £171,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £171,500 -1.8% -3.9% Oct 2007 £215,000 25.9% 22.6% Feb 2007 £185,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 10 60, Exeter Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £171,500 £2,144 £211,037 £2,638 Oct 2007 £215,000 £2,688 £219,778 £2,747 Feb 2007 £185,950 £2,324 £183,050 £2,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 10 60 Exeter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 10 60 Exeter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: