Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £372,000 7.4% 5.8%
Sep 2013 £240,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, The Martlets.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £372,000 £3,000 £446,907 £3,604
Sep 2013 £240,000 £1,935 £391,490 £3,157

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £689,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 The Martlets. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 The Martlets.

Photos for 43 The Martlets
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: