14, Albion Row, TR16 5QW
14 Albion Row is a 65 m² terraced home in Carharrack. It sold for £162,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £162,000 7.0% 4.9% Mar 1995 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Albion Row.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,492 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,133 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £162,000 £2,492 £203,637 £3,133 Mar 1995 £30,500 £469 £185,173 £2,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carharrack are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,130 per square metre (£271 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Albion Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 14 Albion Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.