47, Kilmar Street, PL9 7FJ
47 Kilmar Street is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £310,000 3.2% 1.0% Feb 2016 £275,995 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,901 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £310,000 £2,183 £411,985 £2,901 Feb 2016 £275,995 £1,944 £388,364 £2,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,610 per square metre (£261 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.