2, Bramley Close, HR8 2XP
2 Bramley Close is a 52 m² terraced home in Ledbury. It sold for £148,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £148,000 4.0% 2.3% Sep 2012 £112,000 5.3% 3.1% Jul 1999 £56,500 10.3% 8.1% Feb 1996 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Bramley Close.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £148,000 £2,846 £175,272 £3,371 Sep 2012 £112,000 £2,154 £171,665 £3,301 Jul 1999 £56,500 £1,087 £209,606 £4,031 Feb 1996 £40,500 £779 £197,371 £3,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 2 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.