27, Sanders Close, DE7 9LN
27 Sanders Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £144,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £144,000 2.8% 0.7% Mar 2016 £130,000 2.3% 0.3% Sep 2009 £112,000 7.7% 5.6% Nov 2000 £55,000 -0.9% -2.4% Nov 2000 £58,000 na na Oct 1998 £55,978 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Sanders Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,484 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £144,000 £2,483 £202,085 £3,484 Mar 2016 £130,000 £2,241 £211,162 £3,641 Sep 2009 £112,000 £1,931 £219,311 £3,781 Nov 2000 £55,000 £948 £247,593 £4,269 Nov 2000 £58,000 £1,000 £261,098 £4,502 Oct 1998 £55,978 £965 £244,197 £4,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,390 per square metre (£268 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Sanders Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Sanders Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.