Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Nov 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Hunter How.

Floorplan Hunter How
View floorplan
Internal area
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £325,000 £1,425 £409,300 £1,795

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckermet are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,550 per square metre (£180 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hunter How . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 50 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for Hunter How .

Photos for Hunter How
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: