47, Healy Place, PL2 1BA
47 Healy Place is a 87 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £160,000 2.2% 0.7% Oct 2013 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Healy Place.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £160,000 £1,839 £213,192 £2,450 Oct 2013 £140,000 £1,609 £225,308 £2,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Healy Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 47 Healy Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: