30, Grange Way, DN12 4DA
30 Grange Way is a 94 m² terraced home in Denaby Main. It sold for £80,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £80,000 1.2% -1.0% Apr 2005 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Grange Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £851 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,259 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £80,000 £851 £118,338 £1,259 Apr 2005 £67,500 £718 £118,835 £1,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denaby Main are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,370 per square metre (£126 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Grange Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Grange Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: