30, Heol Tyddyn, CF83 1TG
30 Heol Tyddyn is a 145 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £357,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £357,000 3.3% 1.2% Mar 2003 £210,000 12.4% 10.7% Jan 1998 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Heol Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,356 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £357,000 £2,462 £486,671 £3,356 Mar 2003 £210,000 £1,448 £565,615 £3,901 Jan 1998 £115,000 £793 £441,510 £3,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Heol Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Heol Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.