185, Manor Road, NP4 7DN
185 Manor Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Abersychan. It sold for £116,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £116,500 6.7% 5.1% Dec 2013 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 185, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,252 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £116,500 £1,253 £159,418 £1,714 Dec 2013 £80,000 £860 £142,082 £1,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersychan are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 185 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 185 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: