7, Church View Mews, LS23 6SZ
7 Church View Mews is a 68 m² flat in Boston Spa. It sold for £143,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £143,500 3.5% 1.2% May 2016 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Church View Mews.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £143,500 £2,110 £162,380 £2,388 May 2016 £130,000 £1,912 £156,573 £2,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Church View Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Church View Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.