80, Chase Way, N14 5DG
80 Chase Way is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Southgate. It sold for £725,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £725,000 5.5% 3.4% Jul 2010 £441,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Chase Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,038 per square metre (£654 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,952 per square metre (£739 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £725,000 £7,039 £819,057 £7,952 Jul 2010 £441,000 £4,282 £727,868 £7,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £819,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Chase Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Chase Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 B/01476/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 80 Chase Way, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and steps to rear garden.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: