15, Pendinas, LL11 3BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,000 Dec 2019 -2.5% -4.5% £98,127 £119,950 Sep 2006 na na £100,594 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,592 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coedpoeth LL11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £147,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Coedpoeth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Pendinas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Pendinas.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: