Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,000 Apr 2019 -3.5% -5.6% £122,030
£127,500 Jan 2008 na na £171,844
Floor plan
Floorplan 79a
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,268 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £103,000 and £163,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79a Stone Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 79a Stone Hall Road.

Photos for 79a Stone Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: