Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Oct 2019 6.0% 4.2% £223,007
£162,500 Jul 2018 11.7% 9.1% £214,254
£134,000 Oct 2016 -0.2% -2.2% £188,509
£136,000 Mar 2008 8.6% 6.2% £213,881
£89,995 Feb 2003 12.9% 11.2% £209,643
£45,500 Jul 1997 20.0% 17.3% £225,743
£30,000 Apr 1995 na na £161,397
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Prospect Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Prospect Street.

Photos for 35 Prospect Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms