Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Oct 2019 5.1% 3.1% £315,500
£156,000 Aug 2009 8.4% 6.3% £312,117
£69,950 Aug 1999 6.6% 4.2% £287,953
£52,500 Feb 1995 na na £336,249
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,466 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £328,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 147 Exchange Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 147 Exchange Road.

Photos for 147 Exchange Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.