Property data
Sale history
£241,000 on Oct 2019
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,949 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £241,000 £2,363 £300,837 £2,949

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,760 per square metre (£168 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.