Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2019 £140,000 1.4% -0.8%
Sep 2016 £135,000 3.4% 1.2%
Jun 2003 £87,000 28.8% 26.9%
Jul 2002 £68,000 10.6% 8.9%
Jun 1996 £37,000 2.5% -0.9%
Feb 1995 £35,800 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Lime Kiln.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £140,000 £2,090 £150,422 £2,245
Sep 2016 £135,000 £2,015 £150,951 £2,253
Jun 2003 £87,000 £1,299 £134,868 £2,013
Jul 2002 £68,000 £1,015 £112,938 £1,686
Jun 1996 £37,000 £552 £142,272 £2,123
Feb 1995 £35,800 £534 £131,434 £1,962

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,960 per square metre (£251 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Lime Kiln. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Lime Kiln.

Photos for 103 Lime Kiln
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.