6, Netherton Close, SN3 2AN
6 Netherton Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £175,000 £2,083 £227,960 £2,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,030 per square metre (£226 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Netherton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Netherton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.