Chimneys, 35, Cayley Promenade, LL28 4DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £765,000 Nov 2019 0.5% -1.6% £1,017,490 £750,000 Mar 2016 2.8% 0.6% £1,145,825 £600,000 Feb 2008 na na £944,452 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Rhos On Sea are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,040 per square metre (£195 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhos On Sea LL28-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £636,000 and £921,000 (303 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhos On Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,288 square metres (13,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Chimneys, 35 Cayley Promenade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of Chimneys, 35 Cayley Promenade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 0/50364
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Cayley Promenade Rhos On Sea
- Description:
- The creation of an additional access to the rear of 35 Cayley Promenade and ancillary works including surfacing the resulting car space with paviours and the installation of double gates.
- Planning ref:
- December 2004 0/29154
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Two Gates, 35 Cayley Promenade, Rhos On Sea, Colwyn Bay, Conwy
- Description:
- Erection Of Dwelling (Approval of Matters Reserved for Subsequent Approval Under Code Ref. 0/28400)