243, Crewe Road, ST7 2JJ
243 Crewe Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Alsager. It sold for £187,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £187,000 0.2% -1.6% Feb 2015 £185,000 3.4% 1.6% Jul 2011 £164,000 5.2% 2.5% Jul 2008 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 243, Crewe Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £187,000 £2,055 £270,776 £2,976 Feb 2015 £185,000 £2,033 £317,696 £3,491 Jul 2011 £164,000 £1,802 £298,726 £3,283 Jul 2008 £141,000 £1,549 £232,937 £2,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alsager are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,300 per square metre (£222 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 243 Crewe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 243 Crewe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 11/4531C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 243, CREWE ROAD, ALSAGER,
- Description:
- Rear Conservatory
- Summary:
- 25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: